Males’s Division I College Basketball Conference Match Central 2022

Author:

Prior seasons: 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015

All situations Jap. All TV knowledge courtesy of the conference’s official internet sites or
Matt’s College Sports activities actions on TV web site. Employees logos from SportsLogos.web.

To come back again

Sat., Tues., and Sat., March 5, 8, and 12: Larger seeds host
2021 Champion: Hartford

Not participating: Stony Brook (excluded as a result of future switch to the CAA)
Did not qualify: The underside-placed eligible crew isn’t going to qualify.

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 5)

ESPN+ or ESPN3 will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 1: (8) at (1)
Sport 2: (7) at (2)
Sport 3: (6) at (3)
Sport 4: (4) at (5)

Semifinals (Tues., March 8)

ESPN+ or ESPN3 will stream every video video games.

Teams are reseeded.

Sport 5: (4) at (1)
Sport 6: (3) at (2)

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 7: Semifinal winners, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Thurs.–Photo voltaic., March 10–13: Fort Worth, Texas
2021 Champion: Houston

First Spherical (Thurs., March 10)

ESPNU will air all three video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 1 p.m.
Sport 2: (10) vs. (7), approx. 3:30 p.m.
Sport 3: (11) vs. (6), 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 11)

Sport 4: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Sport 5: (5) vs. (4), approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (2), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (3), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Sat., March 12)

ESPN2 will air every video video games.

Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. Sport 5 winner, 3 p.m.
Sport 9: Sport 6 winner vs. Sport 7 winner, approx. 5:30 p.m.

Championship (Photo voltaic., March 13)

Sport 10: Semifinal winners, 3:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Wed.–Photo voltaic., March 9–13: Washington, D.C.
2021 Champion: St. Bonaventure

First Spherical (Wed., March 9)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (13) vs. (12), 1 p.m.
Sport 2: (14) vs. (11), approx. 3:30 p.m.

Second Spherical (Thurs., March 10)

USA will air all 4 video video games.

Sport 3: (9) vs. (8), 12 p.m.
Sport 4: Sport 1 winner vs. (5), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Sport 5: (10) vs. (7), 6 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (6), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 11)

USA will air all 4 video video games.

Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (1), 12 p.m.
Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. (4), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. (2), 6 p.m.
Sport 10: Sport 6 winner vs. (3), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Sat., March 12)

CBSSN will air every video video games.

Sport 11: Sport 7 winner vs. Sport 8 winner, 1 p.m.
Sport 12: Sport 9 winner vs. Sport 10 winner, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Championship (Photo voltaic., March 13)

Sport 13: Semifinal winners, 1 p.m. (CBS)

Tues.–Sat., March 8–12: Brooklyn, N.Y.
2021 Champion: Georgia Tech

First Spherical (Tues., March 8)

ACC Neighborhood will air all three video video games.

Sport 1: (13) vs. (12), 2 p.m.
Sport 2: (15) vs. (10), approx. 4:30 p.m.
Sport 3: (14) vs. (11), approx. 7 p.m.

Second Spherical (Wed., March 9)

Sport 4: (9) vs. (8), 12 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 5: Sport 1 winner vs. (5), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (7), 7 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)
Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (6), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. (1), 12 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. (4), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 10: Sport 6 winner vs. (2), 7 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 11: Sport 7 winner vs. (3), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

Sport 12: Sport 8 winner vs. Sport 9 winner, 7 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 13: Sport 10 winner vs. Sport 11 winner, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 14: Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Tues., Thurs., Sat., and Tues., March 1, 3, 5, and eight: Larger seeds host
2021 Champion: Liberty

Collaborating, nonetheless ineligible for NCAA or NIT bids: North Alabama (reclassifying to Division I, yr 4 of 4) and Bellarmine (reclassifying to Division I, yr 2 of 4)

First Spherical (Tues., March 1)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 1: (E6) at (W3)
Sport 2: (W5) at (E4)
Sport 3: (W6) at (E3)
Sport 4: (E5) at (W4)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 3)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 1 winner at (E2)
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner at (W1)
Sport 7: Sport 3 winner at (W2)
Sport 8: Sport 4 winner at (E1)

Semifinals (Sat., March 5)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. Sport 6 winner
Sport 10: Sport 7 winner vs. Sport 8 winner

Championship (Tues., March 8)

Sport 11: Semifinal winners, TBD (ESPN)

Wed.–Sat., March 9–12: Kansas Metropolis, Mo.
2021 Champion: Texas

Not participating: Oklahoma State (ineligible for the postseason)

First Spherical (Wed., March 9)

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 7 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

Sport 2: (5) vs. (4), 12:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 3: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), approx. 3 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 4: (7) vs. (2), 7 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 5: (6) vs. (3), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

Sport 7: Sport 2 winner vs. Sport 3 winner, 7 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)
Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. Sport 5 winner, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 8: Semifinal winners, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Wed.–Sat., March 9–12: New York
2021 Champion: Georgetown

First Spherical (Wed., March 9)

FS1 will air all three video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 4:30 p.m.
Sport 2: (10) vs. (7), approx. 7 p.m.
Sport 3: (11) vs. (6), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

FS1 will air all 4 video video games.

Sport 4: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 12 p.m.
Sport 5: (5) vs. (4), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (2), 7 p.m.
Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (3), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

FS1 will air every video video games.

Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. Sport 5 winner, 6:30 p.m.
Sport 9: Sport 6 winner vs. Sport 7 winner, approx. 9 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 10: Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m. (Fox)

Wed.–Sat., March 9–12: Boise, Idaho
2021 Champion: Jap Washington

First Spherical (Wed., March 9)

ESPN+ will stream all three video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 11:30 a.m.
Sport 2: (10) vs. (7), approx. 2 p.m.
Sport 3: (11) vs. (6), approx. 4:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 4: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 2 p.m.
Sport 5: (5) vs. (4), approx. 4:30 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (2), 7:30 p.m.
Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (3), approx. 10 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. Sport 5 winner, 7:30 p.m.
Sport 9: Sport 6 winner vs. Sport 7 winner, approx. 10 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 10: Semifinal winners, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wed. and Fri.–Photo voltaic., March 2 and 4–6: Charlotte, N.C.
2021 Champion: Winthrop

First Spherical (Wed., March 2)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 11:30 a.m.
Sport 2: (12) vs. (5), approx. 2 p.m.
Sport 3: (10) vs. (7), 6 p.m.
Sport 4: (11) vs. (6), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 4)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 12 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (4), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (2), 6 p.m.
Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. (3), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Sat., March 5)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. Sport 6 winner, 12 p.m.
Sport 10: Sport 7 winner vs. Sport 8 winner, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Championship (Photo voltaic., March 6)

Sport 11: Semifinal winners, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wed.–Photo voltaic., March 9–13: Indianapolis
2021 Champion: Illinois

First Spherical (Wed., March 9)

B1G Neighborhood will air every video video games.

Sport 1: (13) vs. (12), 6 p.m.
Sport 2: (14) vs. (11), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Second Spherical (Thurs., March 10)

B1G Neighborhood will air all 4 video video games.

Sport 3: (9) vs. (8), 11:30 a.m.
Sport 4: Sport 1 winner vs. (5), approx. 2 p.m.
Sport 5: (10) vs. (7), 6:30 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (6), approx. 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 11)

B1G Neighborhood will air every video video games.

Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (1), 11:30 a.m.
Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. (4), approx. 2 p.m.
Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. (2), 6:30 p.m.
Sport 10: Sport 6 winner vs. (3), approx. 9 p.m.

Semifinals (Sat., March 12)

CBS will air every video video games.

Sport 11: Sport 7 winner vs. Sport 8 winner, 1 p.m.
Sport 12: Sport 9 winner vs. Sport 10 winner, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Championship (Photo voltaic., March 13)

Sport 13: Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)

Tues. and Thurs.–Sat., March 8 and 10–12: Henderson, Nev.
2021 Champion: UC Santa Barbara

Not participating: UC San Diego (reclassifying to Division I, yr 2 of 4)

Phrase: Sport numbering comprises women’s match.

First Spherical (Tues., March 8)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 3: (9) vs. (8), 9 p.m.
Sport 4: (10) vs. (7), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 9: Sport 3 winner vs. (1), 3 p.m.
Sport 10: (5) vs. (4), approx. 5:30 p.m.
Sport 11: Sport 4 winner vs. (2), 9 p.m.
Sport 12: (6) vs. (3), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

Sport 15: Sport 9 winner vs. Sport 10 winner, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3 keep; ESPN2 replay following Sport 16)
Sport 16: Sport 11 winner vs. Sport 12 winner, approx. 12 a.m. 3/12 (ESPN2)

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 18: Semifinal winners, 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sat.–Tues., March 5–8: Washington, D.C.
2021 Champion: Drexel

Not participating: James Madison (excluded as a result of future switch to the Photo voltaic Belt)

First Spherical (Sat., March 5)

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 5 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Quarterfinals (Photo voltaic., March 6)

FloHoops ($) will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 2: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 12 p.m.
Sport 3: (5) vs. (4), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Sport 4: (7) vs. (2), 6 p.m.
Sport 5: (6) vs. (3), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Mon., March 7)

CBSSN will air every video video games.

Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. Sport 3 winner, 6 p.m.
Sport 7: Sport 4 winner vs. Sport 5 winner, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship (Tues., March 8)

Sport 8: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Tues.–Sat., March 8–12: Frisco, Texas
2021 Champion: North Texas

First Spherical (Tues., March 8)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (7) vs. (6), 7:30 p.m.
Sport 2: (7) vs. (6), 8 p.m.

Second Spherical (Wed., March 9)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 3: (5) vs. (4), 6:30 p.m.
Sport 4: Sport 1 winner vs. (3), 7 p.m.
Sport 5: (5) vs. (4), approx. 9 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (3), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

Stadium will air or stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (1), 6:30 p.m.
Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. (2), 7 p.m.
Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. (1), approx. 9 p.m.
Sport 10: Sport 6 winner vs. (2), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

CBSSN will air every video video games.

Sport 11: Sport 7 winner vs. Sport 8 winner, 12:30 p.m.
Sport 12: Sport 9 winner vs. Sport 10 winner, approx. 3 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 13: Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Tues. and Thurs., March 1 and three Campus web sites
Mon. and Tues., March 7 and eight: Indianapolis
2021 Champion: Cleveland State

First Spherical (Tues., March 1)

ESPN+ will stream all three video video games.

Sport 1: (9) at (8)
Sport 2: (10) at (7)
Sport 3: (11) at (6)
Sport 4: (12) at (5)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 3)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 1 winner vs. (1)
Sport 6: Sport 4 winner vs. (4)
Sport 7: Sport 2 winner vs. (2)
Sport 8: Sport 3 winner vs. (3)

Semifinals (Mon., March 7)

ESPNU will air every video video games.

Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. Sport 6 winner, 7 p.m.
Sport 10: Sport 7 winner vs. Sport 8 winner, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship (Tues., March 8)

Sport 11: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Sat. and Photo voltaic., March 12 and 13: Cambridge, Mass.
2021 Champion: None

Did not qualify: The fifth by way of eighth-place teams isn’t going to qualify.

Semifinals (Sat., March 12)

ESPNU will air every video video games.

Sport 1: (4) vs. (1), 11 a.m.
Sport 2: (3) vs. (2), 2 p.m.

Championship (Photo voltaic., March 13)

Sport 3: Semifinal winners, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tues.–Sat., March 8–12: Atlantic Metropolis, N.J.
2021 Champion: Iona

First Spherical (Tues., March 8)

ESPN+ will stream all three video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 5 p.m.
Sport 2: (10) vs. (7), approx. 7:30 p.m.
Sport 3: (11) vs. (6), approx. 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 9)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 4: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 7 p.m.
Sport 5: Sport 2 winner vs. (2), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 6: Sport 3 winner vs. (3), 7 p.m.
Sport 7: (5) vs. (4), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

ESPN Data will air every video video games.

Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. Sport 7 winner, 6 p.m.
Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. Sport 6 winner, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship

Sport 10: Semifinal winners, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Thurs.–Sat., March 10–12: Cleveland, Ohio
2021 Champion: Ohio

Did not qualify: The ninth by way of Twelfth-place teams isn’t going to qualify.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 1: (8) vs. (1), 11 a.m.
Sport 2: (5) vs. (4), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Sport 3: (7) vs. (2), approx. 4 p.m.
Sport 4: (6) vs. (3), approx. 6:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

CBSSN will air every video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 1 winner vs. Sport 2 winner, 5 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 3 winner vs. Sport 4 winner, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 7: Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wed.–Sat., March 9–12: Norfolk, Va.
2021 Champion: Norfolk State

Phrase: Sport numbering comprises women’s match.

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 9)

ESPN+ or ESPN3 will stream every video video games.

Sport 3: (8) vs. (1), 6 p.m.
Sport 4: (7) vs. (2), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

ESPN+ or ESPN3 will stream every video video games.

Sport 7: (5) vs. (4), 6 p.m.
Sport 8: (6) vs. (3), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

ESPN+ or ESPN3 will stream every video video games.

Sport 11: Sport.3 winner vs. Sport 7 winner, 6 p.m.
Sport 12: Sport 4 winner vs. Sport 8 winner, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 13: Semifinal winners, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thurs.–Photo voltaic., March 3–6: St. Louis, Mo.
2021 Champion: Loyola Chicago

First Spherical (Thurs., March 3)

Valley TV will air and each ESPN3 or ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 7 p.m.
Sport 2: (10) vs. (7), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 4)

Valley TV will air and each ESPN3 or ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 3: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 1 p.m.
Sport 4: (5) vs. (4), approx. 3:30 p.m.
Sport 5: Sport 2 winner vs. (2), 7 p.m.
Sport 6: (6) vs. (3), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Sat., March 5)

CBSSN will air every video video games.

Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. Sport 4 winner, 3:30 p.m.
Sport 8: Sport 5 winner vs. Sport 6 winner, approx. 6 p.m.

Championship (Photo voltaic., March 6)

Sport 9: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m. (CBS)

Wed.–Sat., March 9–12: Las Vegas
2021 Champion: San Diego State

Phrase: Sport numbering comprises women’s match.

First Spherical (Wed., March 9)

MWN will stream all three video video games.

Sport 10: (9) vs. (8), 2 p.m.
Sport 11: (10) vs. (7), approx. 4:30 p.m.
Sport 12: (11) vs. (6), approx. 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

CBSSN will air all 4 video video games.

Sport 14: Sport 10 winner vs. (1), 3 p.m.
Sport 15: (5) vs. (4), approx. 5:30 p.m.
Sport 16: Sport 12 winner vs. (2), 9 p.m.
Sport 17: Sport 13 winner vs. (3), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

CBSSN will air every video video games.

Sport 18: Sport 14 winner vs. Sport 15 winner, 9:30 p.m.
Sport 19: Sport 16 winner vs. Sport 17 winner, approx. 12 a.m. 3/12

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 20: Semifinal winners, 6 p.m. (CBS)

Mon., Feb. 28 and Wed., Sat., and Tues., March 2, 5, and eight: Larger seeds host
2021 Champion: Mount St. Mary’s

Not participating: Merrimack (reclassifying to Division I, yr 3 of 4)

First Spherical (Mon., Feb. 28)

Sport 1: (9) at (8), TBD (NEC Entrance Row)

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 2)

NEC Entrance Row will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 2: Sport 1 winner at (1)
Sport 3: (7) at (2)
Sport 4: (6) at (3)
Sport 5: (5) at (4)

Semifinals (Sat., March 5)

SNY will air and ESPN3 will stream every video video games.

Sport 6: (4) at (1), 6 or 8 p.m.
Sport 7: (3) at (2), 6 or 8 p.m.

Championship (Tues., March 8)

Sport 8: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wed.–Sat., March 2–5: Evansville, Ind.
2021 Champion: Morehead State

Did not qualify: The ninth and Tenth-place teams isn’t going to qualify.

First Spherical (Wed., March 2)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (8) vs. (5), 7:30 p.m.
Sport 2: (7) vs. (6), approx. 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 3)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 3: Sport 1 winner vs. (4), 7:30 p.m.
Sport 4: Sport 2 winner vs. (3), approx. 10 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 4)

ESPNU will air every video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 3 winner vs. (1), 8 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 4 winner vs. (2), approx. 10:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 5)

Sport 7: Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wed.–Sat., March 9–12: Las Vegas
2021 Champion: Oregon State

First Spherical (Wed., March 9)

Pac-12 Networks will air all 4 video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 3 p.m.
Sport 2: (12) vs. (5), approx. 5:30 p.m.
Sport 3: (10) vs. (7), 9 p.m.
Sport 4: (11) vs. (6), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

Sport 5: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 3 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (4), approx. 5:30 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (2), 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. (3), approx. 11:30 p.m. (FS1)

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. Sport 6 winner, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Sport 10: Sport 7 winner vs. Sport 8 winner, approx. 11:30 p.m. (FS1)

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 11: Semifinal winners, 9 p.m. (Fox)

Tues., Thurs., Photo voltaic., and Wed., March 1, 3, 6, and 9: Larger seeds host
2021 Champion: Colgate

First Spherical (Tues., March 1)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (9) at (8)
Sport 2: (10) at (7)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 3)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 3: Sport 1 winner at (1)
Sport 4: (5) vs. (4)
Sport 5: Sport 2 winner at (2)
Sport 6: (6) at (3)

Semifinals (Photo voltaic., March 6)

CBSSN will air every video video games.

Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. Sport 4 winner, 2 or 4 p.m.
Sport 8: Sport 5 winner vs. Sport 6 winner, 2 or 4 p.m.

Championship (Wed., March 9)

Sport 7: Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wed.–Photo voltaic., March 9–13: Tampa, Fla.
2021 Champion: Alabama

First Spherical (Wed., March 9)

SEC Neighborhood will air every video video games.

Sport 1: (13) vs. (12), 6 p.m.
Sport 2: (14) vs. (11), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Second Spherical (Thurs., March 10)

SEC Neighborhood will air all 4 video video games.

Sport 3: (9) vs. (8), 12 p.m.
Sport 4: Sport 1 winner vs. (5), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Sport 5: (10) vs. (7), 6 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (6), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 11)

Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (1), 12 p.m. (ESPN)
Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. (4), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. (2), 6 p.m. (SEC Neighborhood)
Sport 10: Sport 6 winner vs. (3), approx. 8:30 p.m. (SEC Neighborhood)

Semifinals (Sat., March 12)

ESPN will air every video video games.

Sport 11: Sport 7 winner vs. Sport 8 winner, 1 p.m.
Sport 12: Sport 9 winner vs. Sport 10 winner, 3:30 p.m.

Championship (Photo voltaic., March 13)

Sport 13: Semifinal winners, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Fri.–Mon., March 4–7: Asheville, N.C.
2021 Champion: UNCG

First Spherical (Fri., March 4)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 5 p.m.
Sport 2: (10) vs. (7), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 5)

Select Nexstar-owned stations will air and ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 3: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 12 p.m.
Sport 4: (5) vs. (4), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Sport 5: Sport 2 winner vs. (2), 6 p.m.
Sport 6: (6) vs. (3), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Photo voltaic., March 6)

ESPNU will air every video video games.

Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. Sport 4 winner, 4 p.m.
Sport 8: Sport 5 winner vs. Sport 6 winner, approx. 6:30 p.m.

Championship (Mon., March 7)

Sport 7: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Wed.–Sat., March 9–12: Katy, Texas
2021 Champion: Abilene Christian (now a WAC member)

First Spherical (Wed., March 9)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (8) vs. (5), 6 p.m.
Sport 2: (7) vs. (6), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 3: Sport 1 winner vs. (4), 6 p.m.
Sport 4: Sport 2 winner vs. (3), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 3 winner vs. (1), 6 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 4 winner vs. (2), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 7: Semifinal winners, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wed.–Sat., March 9–12: Birmingham, Ala.
2021 Champion: Texas Southern

Did not qualify:

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 9)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (7) vs. (2), 3 p.m.
Sport 2: (8) vs. (1), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 3: (6) vs. (3), 3 p.m.
Sport 4: (5) vs. (4), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 1 winner vs. Sport 3 2inner, 3 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. Sport 4 winner, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 7: Semifinal winners, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Sat.–Tues., March 5–8: Sioux Falls, S.D.
2021 Champion: Oral Roberts

Not participating: St. Thomas (reclassifying to Division I, yr 1 of 5)
Did not qualify: The underside-placed eligible crew isn’t going to qualify.

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 5)

Midco Sports activities actions will air and each ESPN3 or ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (8) vs. (1), 7 p.m.
Sport 2: (7) vs. (2), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Photo voltaic., March 6)

Midco Sports activities actions will air and each ESPN3 or ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 3: (5) vs. (4), 7 p.m.
Sport 4: (6) vs. (3), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Mon., March 7)

Midco Sports activities actions will air and each ESPN3 or ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 1 winner vs. Sport 3 winner, 7 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. Sport 4 winner, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship (Tues., March 8)

Sport 7: Semifinal winners, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Fri.–Mon., March 4–7: Pensacola, Fla.
2021 Champion: Appalachian State

First Spherical (Fri., March 4)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 12:30 p.m.
Sport 2: (12) vs. (5), approx. 3 p.m.
Sport 3: (11) vs. (6), 6 p.m.
Sport 4: (10) vs. (7), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 5)

ESPN+ will stream all 4 video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 1 winner vs. (1), 12:30 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 2 winner vs. (4), approx. 3 p.m.
Sport 7: Sport 3 winner vs. (3), 6 p.m.
Sport 8: Sport 4 winner vs. (2), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Photo voltaic., March 6)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 9: Sport 5 winner vs. Sport 6 winner, 6 p.m.
Sport 10: Sport 7 winner vs. Sport 8 winner, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship (Mon., March 7)

Sport 11: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thurs.–Tues., March 3–8: Las Vegas
2021 Champion: Gonzaga

First Spherical (Thurs., March 3)

TBA RSNs will air and WCC Neighborhood and BYU TV will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 9 p.m.
Sport 2: (10) vs. (7), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Second Spherical (Fri., March 4)

TBA RSNs will air and WCC Neighborhood and BYU TV will stream every video video games.

Sport 3: Sport 1 winner vs. (5), 9 p.m.
Sport 4: Sport 2 winner vs. (6), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 5)

ESPN2 will air every video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 3 winner vs. (4), 9:30 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 4 winner vs. (3), approx. 12 a.m. 3/6

Semifinals (Mon., March 7)

Sport 7: Sport 5 winner vs. (1), 9 p.m. (ESPN)
Sport 8: Sport 6 winner vs. (2), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Championship (Tues., March 8)

Sport 9: Semifinal winners, 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Tues., March 8: Las Vegas (Michelob Extraordinarily Space)
Wed.–Sat., March 9–12: Las Vegas (Orleans Space)
2021 Champion: Grand Canyon

Collaborating, nonetheless ineligible for NCAA or NIT bids: Cal Baptist (reclassifying to Division I, yr 4 of 4)
Not participating: Dixie State and Tarleton State (reclassifying to Division I, yr 2 of 4)
Did not qualify: The underside-placed eligible crew isn’t going to qualify.

First Spherical (Tues., March 8)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 1: (9) vs. (8), 9 p.m.
Sport 2: (10) vs. (7), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Second Spherical (Wed., March 9)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 3: Sport 1 winner vs. (5), 9 p.m.
Sport 4: Sport 2 winner vs. (6), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 10)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 5: Sport 3 winner vs. (4), 9 p.m.
Sport 6: Sport 4 winner vs. (3), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 11)

ESPN+ will stream every video video games.

Sport 7: Sport 5 winner vs. (1), 9 p.m.
Sport 8: Sport 6 winner vs. (2), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 12)

Sport 9: Semifinal winners, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Provide hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.